Walsall Videos
Squad not available yet.
Recent form
D
Walsall 0-0 Leyton Orient2026-08-25
D
Walsall 0-0 Grimsby2026-08-22
W
Gillingham 0-3 Walsall2026-08-15
W
Bristol City 0-1 Walsall2026-08-06
D
Walsall 0-0 Notts County2026-08-01
CompetitionSeasonGPWDLGFGAGD
Home201105-5
Away201101-1
Home100156-1
Away1100101
League Two2026Total5230844
Home2110321
Away3120523
EFL Trophy2025Total53021192
Home2101431
Away3201761
Home0000000
Away3201651
Home2101330
Away1100303
Home0000000
Away100134-1
League Two2025Total4618111756560
Home2385102330-7
Away23106733267
EFL Trophy2024Total540116115
Home3300936
Away210178-1
Home210125-3
Away0000000
Home200204-4
Away4211743
Home320189-1
Away0000000
League Two2024Total49231412795623
Home241365483315
Away25108731238
EFL Trophy2023Total200258-3
Home100135-2
Away100123-1
Home1100101
Away311145-1

























