Sheffield Wednesday FC Videos
Squad not available yet.
Recent form
L
Sheffield Wednesday FC 0-2 Wolves2026-08-25
L
Sheffield Wednesday FC 0-1 Bradford City2026-08-20
W
Leyton Orient 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday FC2026-08-15
W
Sheffield Wednesday FC 1-0 Bolton2026-08-08
L
Oldham 4-0 Sheffield Wednesday FC2026-08-01
CompetitionSeasonGPWDLGFGAGD
Home210135-2
Away302104-4
Home210112-1
Away0000000
League One2026Total54011367
Home2101734
Away3300633
Championship2025Total46212322989-60
Home2317151444-30
Away2315171545-30
Home100102-2
Away0000000
Home0000000
Away100113-2
Home2101422
Away1100752
Championship2024Total461513186069-9
Home236893032-2
Away239593037-7
Home0000000
Away100145-1
Home1010000
Away311146-2
Home0000000
Away43011385
Championship2023Total41157194059-19
Home2187626242
Away2070131435-21
Home2110514
Away100114-3

























