Goalkeepers
#NameAgeGPMinGA
22Kevin Müller-000000
1Loris Karius-43600010
Defenders
#NameAgeGPMinGA
4Hasan Kuruçay-43160010
43Mertcan Ayhan-2330000
39M. Wöber-51071000
25Nikola Katić-43460010
8
Robin Gosens321391121005Timo Becker-43320000
33Vitalie Becker-31070000
Midfielders
#NameAgeGPMinGA
24Adil Aouchiche-43291000
21Dejan Ljubičić-31850000
14Janik Bachmann-110000
29
Junior Dina Ebimbe2511661002019Kenan Karaman-31760000
38L. Vozar-1160000
6Ron Schallenberg-2740001
23Soufiane El-Faouzi-43600000
13S. Tanaka-32580000
Forwards
#NameAgeGPMinGA
10Edin Džeko-3860000
7
Hee-Chan Hwang-52880220 20Junior Adamu-21420100
9Moussa Sylla-32080000
CompetitionSeasonGPWDLGFGAGD
Home1010000
Away100103-3
Home0000000
Away1100523
Home310237-4
Away540114410
2. Bundesliga2025Total342176503119
Home171331291415
Away1784521174
Home0000000
Away210114-3
Home4211651
Away5311936
2. Bundesliga2024Total34108165262-10
Home176383135-4
Away174582127-6
Home0000000
Away210123-1
Home4112810-2
Away53111037
2. Bundesliga2023Total29116124651-5
Home1584328199
Away143291832-14