Cardiff City Videos
Squad not available yet.
Recent form
L
Cardiff City 1-2 Norwich City2026-08-25
D
Derby 2-2 Cardiff City2026-08-22
D
Cardiff City 1-1 Wrexham2026-08-17
W
Cardiff City 3-2 Swindon Town2026-08-08
W
Cardiff City 4-1 AS Roma2026-08-01
CompetitionSeasonGPWDLGFGAGD
Championship2026Total503269-3
Home2020330
Away301236-3
Home210147-3
Away22001129
Home2101440
Away0000000
EFL Trophy2025Total420257-2
Home310247-3
Away1100101
Home0000000
Away100101-1
Home2110532
Away2020440
Home3201642
Away2200422
League One2025Total4627109905040
Home231724502327
Away231085402713
Championship2024Total46917204873-25
Home2376102427-3
Away23211102446-22
Home0000000
Away3201871
Home53111358
Away3210615
Home2101550
Away0000000
Championship2023Total41184194560-15
Home219392429-5
Away2091102131-10
Home0000000
Away100104-4

























