Barnsley Videos
Squad not available yet.
Recent form
W
Barnsley 3-2 Crewe Alexandra2026-08-25
D
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Barnsley2026-08-22
L
Barnsley 0-1 Bromley2026-08-15
D
Barnsley 1-1 Wigan2026-08-08
D
Guiseley AFC 1-1 Barnsley2026-08-02
CompetitionSeasonGPWDLGFGAGD
Home1100303
Away5212660
Home22001082
Away0000000
League One2026Total521268-2
Home310237-4
Away2110312
EFL Trophy2025Total4103611-5
Home2101541
Away200217-6
Home1100321
Away210124-2
Home0000000
Away2110523
Home3201913-4
Away0000000
League One2025Total461514176873-5
Home2396839372
Away236892936-7
EFL Trophy2024Total300338-5
Home200236-3
Away100102-2
Home100134-1
Away1100312
Home310248-4
Away2200615
Home1100101
Away2101510-5
League One2024Total461710196973-4
Home236893336-3
Away23112103637-1
EFL Trophy2023Total310258-3
Home1100312
Away200227-5
Home1010330
Away2101330

























